Tender for Industrial Safety Nets as Per is 11057, Qty: 11583

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Safety Nets as Per is 11057, Qty: 11583 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387062 | Ref ID: 123818887). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47432.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Safety Nets as Per is 11057, Qty: 11583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Safety Nets as Per is 11057, Qty: 11583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Industrial Safety Nets as Per is 11057, Qty: 11583

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123818887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47432

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Safety Nets as per IS 11057 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 11583
Start Date: 02-08-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47432

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections