Tender for Industrial Safety Face Shield.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Safety Face Shield. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78255888 | Ref ID: 129847291).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Industrial Safety Face Shield.

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129847291

Notice Ref. No.: 78255888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Safety Face Shield Colour Blue and transparent (Plastic Clear) for Gas welding / Cutting & Brazing/Grinding/Cutting made of Polycarbo nate, Size- 12" (W) x 9" (L), Thickness 2 mm (Min.), Protection against high-speed impact at extreme temperature, penetration, splash of liquids, metals, grind ing, chipping and heat, Scratch Proof, 99.9 % UV Protection, Light Weight confirm to [EN 166:2001 or Latest] with carrier for attachment with any safety helm et. Note:- (1)One sample to be got approved by supplier from consignee before making bulk supply. (2)Test certificate of Industrial Safety face shield from NA BL/Govt. Approved Lab must be supplied along with material. In case of Govt. Approved Lab, copy of Approval Certificate of the lab also to be enclosed along with test report. (3) OEM and OEM authorised/dealer certificate to be submitted along with offer. (4)Blue Color-50 nos and Transparent-30 nos (4)The product catalog must be uploaded along with the offer; otherwise, the offer will be rejected [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 12:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER IED CELL BHAVNAGAR,
WR
Gujarat 80.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections