Tender for Industrial Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6337031 | Ref ID: 120785982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Hydraulic Blocking Bollards at Air Force Station Jamnagar, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Hydraulic Blocking Bollards at Air Force Station Jamnagar, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Industrial Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120785982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6337031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industrial Rack
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Hydraulic Blocking Bollards at Air Force Station Jamnagar, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard
Item Title: Industrial Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2025 5:58 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Hydraulic Blocking Bollards at Air Force Station Jamnagar
GeMARPTS Searched: K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard, water baths, Blocking Bollard (MHA), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Blood Collection Tube, Hydraulic Puller, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Environmental Chamber, Flaps for Automotive Vehicles Pneumatic Tyres an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections