Tender for Industrial Plug and Socket for Db Pillar [Industrial Plug...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Plug and Socket for Db Pillar [Industrial Plug and Socket for Db Pillar 63A, 3P+N+E+Fp Confirming to Iec 61439-3 Suitable for Flush Mounting/ Surface Mounting and to be Supplied Along With.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48256352A | Ref ID: 144325929).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Industrial Plug and Socket for Db Pillar [Industrial Plug and Socket for Db Pillar 63A, 3P+N+E+Fp Confirming to Iec 61439-3 Suitable for Flush Mounting/ Surface Mounting and to be Supplied Along With....

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144325929

Notice Ref. No.: 48256352A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plug and socket for DB Pillar [Industrial Plug and socket for DB Pillar 63A, 3P+N+E+FP confirming to IEC 61439-3 suitable for flush mounting/ surface mounting and to be supplied along with 4P RCBO of rating 63 Amps with 30 mA sensitivity confirming to IS 12640-2, makes: Legrand, HPL, L&T, Schneider, Indoasian, Havells, siemens only accepted.]
Industrial Plug and socket for DB Pillar 63A, 3P+N+E+FP confirming to IEC 61439-3 suitable f or flush mounting/ surface mounting and to be supplied along with 4P RCBO of rating 63 Amps with 30 mA sensitivity confirming to IS 12640-2, makes: Legrand, HPL, L&T, Schneider, Indoasian, Havells, siemens only accepted. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2026 10:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(M&P)/WRW/BD, CR Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections