Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Selud Utai
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147578348
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB08303496
Tender Value: ₹ 15000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1467700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for sale in Selud Utai
Auction ID : 342193
Auction ID342193
Customer IDU46532496
Bank Property IDPUNB08303496
BranchARMB RAIPUR 830300
Officer, DesignationRAGHUBANSH NARAYAN SINGH-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Plot with Factory Building
Borrower's NameSAMYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower1. Unit: Village-Selud, Tehsil-Patan, Durg, CG 491001 2. Office: Shanti Nagar, Kohka, Bhilai, Durg, CG
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Raghubansh Narayan Singh Chief Manager
Mobile No.: 8789388472
Branch Address: RAIPUR
Reserve price: ₹1, 46, 77, 000.00
EMD: ₹14, 67, 700.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building
Possession Type: Physical
Property Address: All that Part and Parcel, Factory Land & Building situated at PH. No. 27, Near Jainam Dharmkanta, Mauja Selud, RNM Bhilai-3, Tehsil Patan, Distt. Durg, CG compromising (1) KH. No. 295/3, Area 0.023 Hect, Boundaries: North- Durg-Patan Main Road, South- Land of Seller, East- Land of Santu, West- Land of Munna, (2) KH. No. 295/4, Area 0.13 Hect., Boundaries: Land of Donor's Family, South- Land of Seeju Anthony, East- Land of Santu, West- Land of Munna & (3) KH. No. 295/5, Area 0.08 Hect., Boundaries: Land of Seller, South- Land of Seller, East- Land of Jaggu, West- Land of Seller TOTAL AREA: Aggregate Area 0.233 Hect PLEASE NOTE: Bank Property ID PUNB08303496 & PUNB08303497 will be sold jointly
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections