Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Selud, Utai
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146760203
Notice Ref. No.: BKID0190033784
Tender Value: ₹ 8208000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 820800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in selud, Utai
Auction ID : 337469
Auction ID: 337469
Bank Property ID: BKID0190033784
Customer ID: 190033784
Branch: RAIPUR ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH
Officer, Designation: SURAJ KUMAR-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in selud, Utai
Property Address: Lease hold Land & Building Situated at Kh. No. 824/2, 824/3, 824/5 Vill. Selud, PH. No. 27, Tahsil- Patan, Dist. Durg, C.G. Admeasuring 0.28 Hectare in the name of Mr. Mahendra Kumar Sahu S/o Bisauha Ram Sahu. Lessor - Mr. Mahendra Kumar Sahu, Lessee- M/s Preetibala food processing unit Pvt Ltd .
Borrower name: M/s Preetibala food processing unit Pvt Ltd. Director - Mr. Mahendra Kumar Sahu
Registered Address of Borrower: Plot 78, Street No. 19 c, Shanti Kunj, Daya Nagar, Risali Civic Centre, Bhilai, Dist. Durg C.G.
Area (hectares): 0.28
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Suraj kumar
Mobile No.: 9572802802
Branch Address: RAIPUR
Inspection Date & Time From: 31-07-2026 00:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 11-08-2026 10:00
EMD Start date & time: 07-08-2026 10:56
EMD End date & time: 11-08-2026 16:45
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections