Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Rupai S...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Rupai Siding in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB2B657585728 | Ref ID: 133440051). The estimated auction value is ₹ 29500000.00. The notice was published on 10 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Rupai Siding

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133440051

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB2B657585728

Tender Value: ₹ 29500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2950000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Rupai Siding
Auction ID : 230757
Auction ID: 230757

Bank Property ID: PUNB2B657585728
Customer ID: C01278008
Branch: ARMB DIBRUGARH 822100
Officer, Designation: VARUN KUMAR JHA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Rupai Siding
Property Address: Village Badlabheta TE 111/114 NLR, Mouza: Doomdooma, under Doomdooma Revenue Circle, Dist.: Tinsukia, Assam,
Borrower name: TEA AND TEA
Registered Address of Borrower: SOOKRETING NO. 8, DOOM DOOMA ASSAM-786151

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Varun kr Jha
Mobile No.: 9430085357
Branch Address: DIBRUGARH
Inspection Date & Time From: 06-01-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 27-01-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 07-01-2026 18:18
EMD End date & time: 27-01-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections