Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Haridwar

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Haridwar in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNBCOSASTRA01 | Ref ID: 146522331). The estimated auction value is ₹ 5715000.00. The notice was published on 04 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Haridwar

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146522331

Notice Ref. No.: PUNBCOSASTRA01

Tender Value: ₹ 5715000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 571500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Haridwar
Auction ID : 339597
Auction ID: 339597

Bank Property ID: PUNBCOSASTRA01
Customer ID: GAG016170
Branch: ARMB HARIDWAR823800
Officer, Designation: Bhupindra Singh-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Haridwar
Property Address: Village Bhagwanpur, Abidpur alias Ikkar Pargana Jwalapur, Tehsil & District Haridwar
Borrower name: M/s Mangal Foods
Registered Address of Borrower: 470, Salempur Mehmood, Roshnabad, Haridwar, Uttrakhand 249407

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Ankit Kumar Sr. Manager
Mobile No.: 8475872286
Branch Address: HARIDWAR
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 04-08-2026 11:33
EMD End date & time: 24-08-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections