Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Ghatshila
Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145499868
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB2NO26652562
Tender Value: ₹ 21154800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2115480.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Ghatshila
Auction ID : 325614
Auction ID: 325614
Bank Property ID: PUNB2NO26652562
Customer ID: D10804678
Branch: ARMB RANCHI 679400
Officer, Designation: Sanjeev Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Ghatshila
Property Address: 1. All part and parcel of land and building having area 2.48 acre bearing Mouza Jamdol, P.S. Chakulia, Khata No-60 and 62, Plot No 242, 238, 239, 255, 254, Thana No-376 vide sale deed no 2549 dated 05.11.2004 in the name of SUKH SAGAR METAL PVT LTD (Director- 1. Subodh Kumar Jaiswal 2. Gurdeep Singh). The property is bounded by North: Plot No 253, 245, 244, 243, 353 South: Plot No 237, 256, 240 East: Road West: Plot No 240and 235 2. All part and parcel of land and building having area 0.22 acre bearing Mouza Jamdol, P.S. Chakulia, Khata NO 31, Plot No- 263, Thana No 376 vide sale deed no 2555 dated 05.11.2004 in the name of SUKH SAGAR METAL PVT LTD (Director- 1. Subodh Kumar Jaiswal 2. Gurdeep Singh). The property is bounded by North: Plot No 264 South: Ganesh and Budhari Santhal East: Ganesh and Budhari Santhal West: Road
Borrower name: SUKH SAGAR METALS PVT.LTD.
Registered Address of Borrower: M/S SUKHSAGAR METALS PVT LTD HEAD OFFICE A-1 CHANDRA NIWAS, NEW KASHIDIH SAKCHI JAMSHEDPUR-831001
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Sanjeev Kumar
Mobile No.: 7300705205
Branch Address: ARGORA CHOWK, RANCHI JHARKHAND
Inspection Date & Time From: 09-07-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 24-07-2026 15:00
EMD Start date & time: 06-07-2026 12:07
EMD End date & time: 27-07-2026 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections