Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Durgapur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Durgapur in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNBU01234856 | Ref ID: 147960548). The estimated auction value is ₹ 160000000. The notice was published on 26 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Durgapur

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147960548

Notice Ref. No.: PUNBU01234856

Tender Value: ₹ 160000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16020000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plot with Factory Building for sale in Durgapur
Auction ID : 349254
Auction ID349254
Customer IDU01234856
Bank Property IDPUNBU01234856
BranchSAMB KOLKATA - 835000
Officer, DesignationDIPAK DEY-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Plot with Factory Building
Borrower's NameM/S SYNERGY ELECTRIC PVT LTD
Registered Address of BorrowerNACHAN ROAD, KAMALPUR MOUZA, VILL- RAGHUNATHPUR, Bardhaman, DURGAPUR, West Bengal, India, 713204
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 01-09-2026 11:30
Inspection Date & Time To: 01-09-2026 16:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Dipak Dey
Mobile No.: 9433043490
Branch Address: Punjab National Bank, Zonal SASTRA Office Kolkata
Reserve price: ₹16, 02, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹1, 60, 20, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: CS Plot No 222(P), Khatian No 1, JL No. 47, Touzi No:13 at Mouza-Kamalpur, PS: Durgapur, Dist-Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713204, Ward No 1 under Durgapur Municipal Corporation
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections