Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Dhanbad
Posting Date: 17 May 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141487236
Notice Ref. No.: IDIB6788014548
Tender Value: ₹ 3384000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 338400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Dhanbad
Auction ID : 297314
Auction ID: 297314
Bank Property ID: IDIB6788014548
Customer ID: 3281506739
Branch: Dhanbad Jharia Road - 597
Officer, Designation: RAVI VERMA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Dhanbad
Property Address: Mouza– Bhelatand, New Khata No. 268, Old Plot No. 514, New Plot No. 675, Area-13.00 decimal, P.S- Govindpur, Mouza– Bhelatand, New Khata No. 37, Old Plot No. 514, New Plot No. 673, Area-14.00 decimal, P.S- Govindpur, Mouza– Bhelatand, New Khata No. 268, Old Plot No. 514, New Plot No. 693, Area-26.00 decimal, New Plot No. 670, Area-10.00 decimal, total- 36.00 decimal, P.S- Govindpur, Mouza– Bhelatand, New Khata No. 268, Old Plot No. 514, New Plot No. 669, Area-5.00 decimal, P.S- Govindpur
Borrower name: M/S VARDA INDUSTRIES
Registered Address of Borrower: C/O MUKESH KUMAR BHELATAND, CHOTA AMBONA ROAD, DEOLI, GOVINDPUR, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND PIN 828109
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: RAVI VERMA
Mobile No.: 8757337590
Branch Address: 1ST FLOOR, VARDAN COMPLEX, JHARIA ROAD, LALKOTHI BANK MORE, DHANBAD
Inspection Date & Time From: 17-05-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-06-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 16-05-2026 11:04
EMD End date & time: 24-06-2026 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections