Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Chowkigate, Changsari, Kamrup, Assam, Changsari
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137916924
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB190700202501
Tender Value: ₹ 518566000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 51856600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in CHOWKIGATE, CHANGSARI, KAMRUP, ASSAM, Changsari
Auction ID : 276349
Auction ID: 276349
Bank Property ID: PUNB190700202501
Customer ID: CVI001941
Branch: ARMB GUWAHATI 823100
Officer, Designation: Anjana Das-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in CHOWKIGATE, CHANGSARI, KAMRUP, ASSAM, Changsari
Property Address: VILL- SILLA SINDURIGHOPA, CHOWKIGATE, CHANGSARI, NEAR NDRF CAMP, GUWAHATI- 781101
Borrower name: M/S MASTER (INDIA) BREWING CO
Registered Address of Borrower: HOUSE NO. 17, BYLANE NO. 2, GAYATRI KUNJ, USHANAGAR, CHITRALEKHA LANE, NEAR GNRC HOSPITAL, SUPER MARKET DISPUR, GUWAHATI- 781006
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Anjana Das
Mobile No.: 9864017377
Branch Address: GUWAHATI
Inspection Date & Time From: 17-03-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 30-03-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 16-03-2026 18:22
EMD End date & time: 30-03-2026 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections