Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Bhatbida Sohela Bargarh Sohela
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147614641
Notice Ref. No.: CNRB3125241732
Tender Value: ₹ 6010000
Tender EMD: ₹ 601101.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial Plot with Factory Building for sale in BHATBIDA SOHELA BARGARH Sohela
Auction ID : 343238
Auction ID343238
Customer ID312524173
Bank Property IDCNRB3125241732
BranchSPECIALISED ARM BRANCH, CUTTACK
Officer, DesignationSANJAY SHRAVAN HEDAOO-CHIEF MANAGER
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Plot with Factory Building
Borrower's NameKRISH ENTERPRISES
Registered Address of BorrowerKHATIYAN NO 177 227 BHATBIDA PLOT NO 258 1905 LEBDI BARGARH ODISHA 768033
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 10-08-2026 13:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-08-2026 16:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANJAY S HEDAOO
Mobile No.: 7077720530
Branch Address: Sur Complex,
Carpet Area 0.33 acres
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price60.1 Lac
EMD Amount₹6, 01, 101.00
EMD End Date & Time20-08-2026 17:00
Auction Start Date & Time21-08-2026 10:30
Auction End Date & Time21-08-2026 11:30
Reserve price: ₹60, 11, 010.00
EMD: ₹6, 01, 101.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Mouza: Bhatbida, P.S./Tahasil: Sohela No.: 14/Sohela No.: 235, Dist.: Bargarh, Odisha, PIN-768037
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 0.33
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections