Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Baripada

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Baripada in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: BARBARIANA | Ref ID: 146100034). The estimated auction value is ₹ 7200000.00. The notice was published on 29 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Baripada

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146100034

Notice Ref. No.: BARBARIANA

Tender Value: ₹ 7200000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 720000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Baripada
Auction ID : 336719
Auction ID: 336719

Bank Property ID: BARBARIANA
Customer ID: AAS005679
Branch: REGIONAL SARB, RANCHI - 5992
Officer, Designation: Sanjeev Kumar Verma-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building Property Title : Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Baripada
Property Address: Equitable Mortgage of Factory Land and Building of M/s Ariana Power Infra situated at Mouza- Satpuri, PS- Tiring, Thana No. 27, Tehsil – Tiring, Tehsil No. 27, under the District Sub Registry Office at Bahalda, District- Mayurbhanj, and State- Odisha; Recorded Under: Khata No. Plot No. Area 55 780 44 Decimal 781 44 Decimal Total 88 Decimal Boundary as under: North: Road South: Road East: Road West: Nala
Borrower name: ARIANA POWER INFRA
Registered Address of Borrower: 119, Ashiana Trade Centre, 1st Floor, Adityapur, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum - 831013

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA
Mobile No.: 7542032124
Branch Address: ARIHANT MARKET TULSI CHOWK PODORANDADIST RANCHI
Inspection Date & Time From: 29-07-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 05-08-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 28-07-2026 15:46
EMD End date & time: 06-08-2026 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections