Tender for Industrial Plastic Pallets, Qty: 36

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Plastic Pallets, Qty: 36 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856218 | Ref ID: 147010944).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Industrial Plastic Pallets, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Plastic Pallets
BOQ Title: Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), File/Folder (V3), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections