Tender for Industrial Pc for Instrument Control System with Multi-Fu...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Pc for Instrument Control System with Multi-Functional Capability as Per Specs Sheet_ 1,, Qty: 3 in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756706 | Ref ID: 128027615).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Industrial Pc for Instrument Control System with Multi-Functional Capability as Per Specs Sheet_ 1,, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128027615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial PC for instrument Control System with Multi- Functional Capability as per Specs Sheet_ 1, Industrial PC for Metadata Display System as per Specs Sheet_ 2
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-10-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA-90), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections