Tender for Industrial Paper Shredder with Compressor/Compactor, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Paper Shredder with Compressor/Compactor, Qty: 1 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939265 | Ref ID: 131453805).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Industrial Paper Shredder with Compressor/Compactor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131453805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Paper Shredder with Compressor/Compactor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, PET bottle shredder, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Laboratory Incubators, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, pH Paper, industrial vacuum cleaner, Blotting paper, Paper Pouches, Graph paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections