Tender for Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80251108 | Ref ID: 136141350).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136141350

Notice Ref. No.: 80251108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial & natural safety skin paste capable to act as cleanser, conditioner & Protector, the product shall not contain any solvent/detergent & shall be able to prevent dermatitis against lube o il, HDS oil, paints, alkalies, acids and engine coolant water. Properties:-[i] Appearance homogenous grit ty paste. [ii] PH Value [10 Percent solution] 9.5 to 9.95. [iii] Viscosity: non flowing, non liquid paste whi ch shall not flow out of the box when box is tilted at 90 degree. [iv] Odour: Non Perfumed, natural almo nd type no artificial lime, lemon, rose etc. perfume solvent should be present. as per Drg.No. [v] Scrubb ing characteristics: the product shall c [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 10:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
AMM/TMS/KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 284.00 Kg
SMM/ELS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 3159.00 Kg
SMM/ETD /KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 941.00 Kg
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections