Tender for Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54251107 | Ref ID: 119107620).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Industrial & Natural Safety Skin Paste

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119107620

Notice Ref. No.: 54251107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial & natural safety skin paste capable to act as cleanser, conditioner & Protector, the product shall not contain any solvent/detergent & shall be able to prevent dermatitis against lube o il, HDS oil, paints, alkalies, acids and engine coolant water. Properties:-[i] Appearance homogenous grit ty paste. [ii] PH Value [10 Percent solution] 9.5 to 9.95. [iii] Viscosity: non flowing, non liquid paste whi ch shall not flow out of the box when box is tilted at 90 degree. [iv] Odour: Non Perfumed, natural almo nd type no artificial lime, lemon, rose etc. perfume solvent should be present. [v] Scrubbing characteris tics: the product shall contain non abrasive quartz particles to facilitate removal of grease and dirt stain s from body part without causing any irritation or damage to the skin. [vi] Shelf Life: The product shall not discolour separate or deterlorate during storage for minimum period of 12 months. Packing: Packin g in 400 gms. poly pack each. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 15:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM/ELS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 804.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections