Industrial Land for Sale in Mansa

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Land for Sale in Mansa in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNB005000SATL20 | Ref ID: 137299900). The estimated auction value is ₹ 2517330.00. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Industrial Land for Sale in Mansa

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137299900

Notice Ref. No.: PUNB005000SATL20

Tender Value: ₹ 2517330.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 251733.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUSTRIAL LAND for Sale in Mansa
Auction ID : 267225
Auction ID: 267225

Bank Property ID: PUNB005000SATL20
Customer ID: FDI002034
Branch: SAMB CHANDIGARH - 834000
Officer, Designation: NARENDER PAL SINGH-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : INDUSTRIAL LAND for Sale in Mansa
Property Address: Situated at Talwandi-Mansa Road, Village Gehle Mansa, Tehsil & District Mansa
Borrower name: SATLUJ SPINTEX LTD.
Registered Address of Borrower: 231A SODHI STREET, WATER WORKS ROAD MANSA, MANSA, PUNJAB- 151505

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Amita Garg
Mobile No.: 9915014467
Branch Address: PNB HOUSE, BANK SQUARE
Inspection Date & Time From: 06-03-2026 14:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 26-03-2026 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 06-03-2026 14:43
EMD End date & time: 26-03-2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections