Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Industrial Land & Building for Sale in Amritsar
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127309726
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB81860001201
Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
INDUSTRIAL LAND & BUILDING for Sale in Amritsar
Auction ID : 182118
Auction ID: 182118
Bank Property ID: PUNB81860001201
Customer ID: O10700249
Branch: ARMB AMRITSAR 818600
Officer, Designation: ANWAR ALI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : INDUSTRIAL LAND & BUILDING for Sale in Amritsar
Property Address: PLOT NO 44 & 44A, KHASRA NO 2262/565, 2263/565 VIDE SALE DEED NO 1340 DATED 06.05.2009, SITUATED AT RANKA TUNGPAI SUB URBAN, ABADI DASHMESH NAGAR, NEAR DEEP NAGAR BATALA ROAD, AMRITSAR
Borrower name: M/S RAJAT TRADING
Registered Address of Borrower: GALI PUBLIC SAHARA, BATALA ROAD, AMRITSAR 143001
Type of Action: Under SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ANWAR ALI
Mobile No.: 9797616733
Branch Address: MCCLAUD ROAD
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 30-09-2025 16:08
EMD End date & time: 17-10-2025 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections