Industrial Land & Building for Sale in Amritsar

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Industrial Land & Building for Sale in Amritsar in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 169298 | Ref ID: 125644747). The estimated auction value is ₹ 3600000.00. The notice was published on 03 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Industrial Land & Building for Sale in Amritsar

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125644747

Notice Ref. No.: 169298

Tender Value: ₹ 3600000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUSTRIAL LAND & BUILDING for Sale in Amritsar
Auction ID: 169298

Bank Property ID: PUNB81860001181
Customer ID: O10700249
Branch: ARMB AMRITSAR 818600
Officer, Designation: ANWAR ALI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : INDUSTRIAL LAND & BUILDING for Sale in Amritsar
Property Address: INDUSTRIAL LAND & BUILDING, PLOT NO 49, 50, GALI PUBLIC SAHARA, BATALA ROAD, VIJAY NAGAR AMRITSAR, RABKA TUNGPAI, SUB URBAN MUSTAFABAD BEARING KHASRA NO 565, 566 MIN VIDE SALE DEED NO 716 DATED 05.05.2003 IN THE NMAE OF SUNITA
Borrower name: M/S RAJAT TRADING
Registered Address of Borrower: GALI PUBLIC SAHARA, BATALA ROAD, AMRITSAR

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ANWAR ALI
Mobile No.: 8725077860
Branch Address: MCCLAUD ROAD
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 02-09-2025 13:36
EMD End date & time: 16-09-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections