Tender for Industrial Grade Ceramic 3D Printer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Grade Ceramic 3D Printer, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876841 | Ref ID: 147087419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23010.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial composite color 3D Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial composite color 3D Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Industrial Grade Ceramic 3D Printer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUSTRIAL GRADE CERAMIC 3D PRINTER
BOQ Title: Industrial composite color 3D Printer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23010
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial composite color 3D Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, 3D Laser Scanner, Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Zinc Sulphate Heptahydrate, Industrial Gra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections