Tender for "Industrial Filter Element with Filter M ["Industrial Fil...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Industrial Filter Element with Filter M ["Industrial Filter Element with Filter Media of S.S Wire Mesh, Corrosive Resistant, Excellent Resistance to Temperature, Filtration 60 Micron, Nominal Micron.... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252666 | Ref ID: 127582147).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: "Industrial Filter Element with Filter M ["Industrial Filter Element with Filter Media of S.S Wire Mesh, Corrosive Resistant, Excellent Resistance to Temperature, Filtration 60 Micron, Nominal Micron....

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127582147

Notice Ref. No.: P1252666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial Filter Element with Filter M ["Industrial Filter Element with Filter Media of S.S Wire Mesh, Corrosive Resistant, Excellent Resistance to Temperature, Filtration 60 Micron, Nominal Micron Rating 60, with Buna N/Nbr O Rings, Beta Ratio2, of any of the Following Makes Only. 1) Filter Part no 852362" Drg 60 of M/S Mahle Make or 2) Filter Part no R928018705 18.100G60-G-00-0-M of M/S Rexroth Make or 3) Filter Part no 18.100-G60-G-00-P of M/S Epe Make or 4) Filter Part no Dmd362b60b of M/S Filtrec Make or 4) Filter Part no Ml-070-B-60B of M/S Stauff Make.]
"Industrial Filter Element with Filter Media of S.S Wire Mesh, Corrosive Resi Stant, Excellent Resistance to Temperature, Filtration 60 Micron, Nominal Micron Ratin G 60, with Buna N/Nbr 'O' Rings, Beta Ratio2, of any of the Following Makes Only. 1) Filt Er Part no 852362" Drg 60 of M/S Mahle Make or 2) Filter Part no R928018705 18.100G60-G- 00-0-M of M/S Rexroth Make or 3) Filter Part no 18.100-G60-G-00-P of M/S Epe Make or 4) Fil Ter Part no Dmd362b60b of M/S Filtrec Make or 4) Filter Part no Ml-070-B-60B of M/S Stauf F Make. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/10/2025 09:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 16.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections