Tender for industrial elect socket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for industrial elect socket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489491 | Ref ID: 140488644).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: industrial elect socket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140488644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: industrial elect socket
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: industrial elect socket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-04-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: MCB 25A Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections