Tender for Industrial Cable, Qty: 270 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Cable, Qty: 270 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835021 | Ref ID: 145956491).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Industrial Cable, Qty: 270 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industrial Cable
BOQ Title: Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: Industrial Cable
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty fiber industrial cooking unit Heavy Duty Battery Charger, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections