Tender for Industrial Apron, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial Apron, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012270 | Ref ID: 133068544).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Raw Material and Printing of Flex for Naval Float for Goa Carnival, Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Raw Material and Printing of Flex for Naval Float for Goa Carnival, Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Industrial Apron, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133068544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Industrial Apron
BOQ Title: Procurement of Raw Material and Printing of Flex for Naval Float for Goa Carnival, Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK
Item Title: Industrial Apron
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-01-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL AND PRINTING OF FLEX FOR NAVAL FLOAT FOR GOA CARNIVAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections