Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Industrial and Natural Protector Skin Care Paste Capable to Act as Cleaner, Conditioner, Protector and Shall not Contain any Solvent/ Detergent and should be Able to Prevent Occurrences of Dermatitis....
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 16 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141393499
Notice Ref. No.: 81260003
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Industrial and Natural protector skin care paste capable to act as cleaner, conditioner, protector and shall not contain any solvent/ detergent and should be able to prevent occurrences of dermatitis caused due to working environment i.e working in HSD oil, Grease, Lube oil, Paints, Alkalis, Acids and Engine Coolant water. Properties:- (1) Appearance-Homogeneous gritty paste. (2) PH value (10% solution) : 9.5 to 9.95. (3) Viscosity:- Non flowing, Non liquid thick paste which shall not flow out of the box when box is tilted at 90 degree. SHELF LIFE: ONE YEAR. (4) Odour:- Non perfumed natural Almond type (No artificial Lime, Lemon, Rose, etc, Perfume solvents should be present.) (5) Scrubbing Characteristics: The product shall contain Non Abrasive Quartz particles to facilitate removal of grease and dirt stains from body parts without causing any irritation or damage to the skin. (6) Shelf life: Should not discolor separate or deteriorate in storage for a minimum period of 12 months. Packed in 400 gms pack in 20 Kg carton
Industrial and Natural protector skin care paste capable to act as cleaner, conditioner, p rotector and shall not contain any solvent/ detergent and should be able to prevent occurrences of der matitis caused due to working environment i.e working in HSD oil, Grease, Lube oil, Paints, Alkalis, Aci ds and Engine Coolant water. Properties:- (1) Appearance-Homogeneous gritty paste. (2) PH value (10 % solution) : 9.5 to 9.95. (3) Viscosity:- Non flowing, Non liquid thick paste which shall not flow out of t he box when box is tilted at 90 degree. SHELF LIFE: ONE YEAR. (4) Odour:- Non perfumed natural Alm ond type (No artificial Lime, Lemon, Rose, etc, Perfume solvents should be present.) (5) Scrubbing Char acteristics: The product shall contain Non Abrasive Quartz particles to facilitate removal of grease and dirt stains from body parts without causing any irritation or damage to the skin. (6) Shelf life: Should n ot discolor separate or deteriorate in ...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CHEMICAL
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 17850.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT ABU
ROAD, NWR
Rajasthan 1430.00 Kg
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 3384.00 Kg
WAGON STORES DEPOPT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 2221.00 Kg
♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 15/05/2026 15:22:12
STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 81260003 Closing Date/Time: 16/06/2026 14:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections