Tender for Industrial and Natural Protector Skin Care Paste

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Industrial and Natural Protector Skin Care Paste in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81254640 | Ref ID: 132645828).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Industrial and Natural Protector Skin Care Paste

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132645828

Notice Ref. No.: 81254640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial and Natural protector skin care paste capable to act as cleaner, conditioner, pr otector and shall not contain any solvent/Detergent and should be able to prevent occurrences of Derm atitis caused due to working environment i.e. working in HSD oil, Grease, Lube oil, Paints, Alkalis, Acids and Engine coolant water, Packed in 400 gms pack, Properties: 1) Appearance-Homogeneous gritty pas te 2) PH value (10% SOLN): 9.5 to 9.95 3) Viscosity: Non flowing. Non liquid thick paste which shall not flow out of the box when box is tilted at 90 degree. 4) Odour: Non perfumed natural Almond type (No ar tificial Lime, Lemon, Rose, etc. Perfume solvents should be present) 5) Scrubbing characteristics: The p roduct shall contain Non Abrasive Quartz particles to facilitate removal of grease and dirt stains from b ody parts without causing any irritation or damage to the skin. 6) Shelf life should not discolour separat e or deteriorate in storage for a minimum period of 12 months. 7) Makes: Reinol safety skin paste, Sure io ( Heavy Duty Hand Cleaner), VegeTop ( A Non- Detergent Paste for Soiled Hands). [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM-D(TMW) NASIK RD., CR Maharashtra 375.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections