Tender for Inductive proximity sensor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN (CITD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inductive proximity sensor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252064 | Ref ID: 136089684).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Electro Pneumatic Trainer Kits, Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Electro Pneumatic Trainer Kits, Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Inductive proximity sensor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136089684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Electro Pneumatic Trainer Kits, Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: Inductive proximity sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Electro Pneumatic Trainer Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: closing valves of LPG cylinders, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643, Electronic Calculator (V2), Modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections