Tender for Inductive Proximity Sensor 24-240V Ac/Dc, Qty: 30

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inductive Proximity Sensor 24-240V Ac/Dc, Qty: 30 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900163 | Ref ID: 130934974).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Inductive Proximity Sensor 24-240V Ac/Dc, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130934974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900163

Tender Value: ₹ 133989

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SENSOR 24-240V AC/DC
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Solid State Potentiometer, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Fl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections