Tender for Induction Stove, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Stove, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572232 | Ref ID: 144519486).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items for Radar Station Junput, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Microwave Oven... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items for Radar Station Junput, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Microwave Oven... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Induction Stove, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144519486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Induction Stove
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items for Radar Station Junput, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Microwave Oven...
Item Title: Induction Stove
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR RADAR STATION JUNPUT
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701, Potable Water Ionization Machine, Wooden Shelf / Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections