Tender for Induction Machine Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Machine Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator Setup, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664535 | Ref ID: 125999167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Cars (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Cars (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Induction Machine Permanent Magnet Synchronous Generator Setup, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125999167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Induction Machine permanent magnet Synchronous Generator setup
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Cars (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections