Tender for Induction Heater for Bearings, Qty: 1

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Heater for Bearings, Qty: 1 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691583 | Ref ID: 143716506).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bearing Induction Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bearing Induction Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Induction Heater for Bearings, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143716506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUCTION HEATER FOR BEARINGS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-06-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Induction Heater, Bearing Induction Heater, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Space Heater for Turbo Generator (BHEL), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Kerosene Fired Forced Air Bazooka Heater, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections