Tender for Induction Cooker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Cooker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282064 | Ref ID: 136469092).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Induction Cooker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136469092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur)
Item Title: Induction Cooker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 8931, Wall Bars, Soft Play Wall Searched String: TABLE CLOTH WITH ASC BATCH Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections