Tender for Induction Cooker /Cooktop/Hob

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Cooker /Cooktop/Hob in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06250054A | Ref ID: 118955935).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Induction Cooker /Cooktop/Hob

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118955935

Notice Ref. No.: 06250054A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDUCTION COOKER /COOKTOP/HOB GENERALLY CONFORMING TO ASTM F2834-10a STA NDARD SPECIFICATION FOR INDUCTION COOKER. THE INDUCTION COOKER SHALL MEET THE FOLLOWI NG TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS. 1. OPERATING VOLTAGE : 200-230VAC, 50 -60 Hz. 2. Wattage : 1.5 KW TO 2.1 KW 3. Power level : Minimum 4 4. Temperature settings: Minimum 4 5. Cooking options : Mnimu m 5 6. Display : LED/LCD Digital Display 7. Length : 400 mm maximum 8. Width : 400 mm maximum 9. Height : 70 mm maximum 10. Power cord length : Minimum 1.2 mts. 11. Weight : 2 to 4 kg . 12. Preset timer setting: 1-180 minutes 13. Temperature range : 70-270 degree celicius. 14. Safety devices for : A utomatic Safety Shut-Off, over heat electronic protection. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/05/2025 12:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING DEPOT/ICF, Chennai,
ICF
Tamil Nadu 14.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections