Tender for Induction Cooker 2000W, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Cooker 2000W, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5827282 | Ref ID: 116002093).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toaster Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347 tea kettle set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toaster Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347 tea kettle set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Induction Cooker 2000W, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116002093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5827282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOR para 2 (a)
BOQ Title: Toaster Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347 tea kettle set
Item Title: Induction Cooker 2000W
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INDUCTION COOKER Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Induction Heater, Bearing Induction Heater, Induction Canopy light, Football Shoes, Induction Motor Fan Cover, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted as per IS:325, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections