Tender for Induction Cook Top Evo

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Cook Top Evo in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98265557 | Ref ID: 145295016).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Induction Cook Top Evo

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295016

Notice Ref. No.: 98265557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Induction cook top evo all in one infra Top Plate Material of induction Heater - Toughed Glass Material of Induction Coil - Copper Coated Aluminum Top Portion Material of Main Body - Toughed glass Bottom Portion Material of Main Body - ABS Inner Materia l of induction Heater - Bakelite Shape of Cooktop - Square Cooling Fan Diameter( in Inch ) - 5 Power Plug Top Rating- 16A Colour of ind uction Heater -Black Functional Arrangement on Induction Features of Induction Heater- Built-in Induction Cooktop Units Features of In duction Heater - Micro Controller Based Length of induction Cooktop Glass (Hint: Select '0' If Not Applicable) (In MM) - 145 Width of ind uction Cooktop Glass (Hint: Select '0' If Not Applicable) (In MM) - 0 Diameter of Induction Cooktop Glass (Hint: Select '0' If Not Applicab le) (In MM) - 0 Overall Height of induction Heater (In MM) - 50 Overall Length of induction Heater (In MM)- 200 Overall Width of inducti on Heater (In MM) - 200 Minimum Cord length (Metre)- 1.5 Power Source (Watt)- 240 volt, 50 Hz, single phase Power Consumption - 20 00 Warranty (year)- 1 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 17:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4000.00

Consignee DSE/RPF/AMBALLA, NR Haryana 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections