Tender for Induction Coil suitable for heating End Fitting, Qty: 2 P...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Induction Coil suitable for heating End Fitting, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404821 | Ref ID: 122161210).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Induction Heating System, Bearing Induction Heater Induction Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Induction Heating System, Bearing Induction Heater Induction Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Induction Coil suitable for heating End Fitting, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122161210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Induction Coil suitable for heating End Fitting
BOQ Title: Induction Heating System, Bearing Induction Heater Induction Heater
Item Title: Induction Coil suitable for heating End Fitting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-07-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: INDUCTION HEATING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Induction Heating System VEL/EFH 40 Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections