Tender for Indoor studio light with stand -Kit, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indoor studio light with stand -Kit, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #8) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178025 | Ref ID: 135083060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50550.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart lab Requirement, Sewing Kit Industrial composite color 3D Printer Laboratory Glassware Washers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart lab Requirement, Sewing Kit Industrial composite color 3D Printer Laboratory Glassware Washers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Indoor studio light with stand -Kit, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135083060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached specification
BOQ Title: Smart lab Requirement, Sewing Kit Industrial composite color 3D Printer Laboratory Glassware Washers
Item Title: Indoor studio light with stand -Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50550
BOQ Title: Smart lab Requirement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wash and cure station Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592, Shampoo Station, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Laboratory Glassware ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections