Tender for Indoor PTZ Long Range Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The BOTANICAL SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indoor PTZ Long Range Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719761 | Ref ID: 126932307).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surveillance camera and installation, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surveillance camera and installation, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Indoor PTZ Long Range Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126932307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4MP Wi-Fi Full Color PT Camera Distance of 8-10 Mtr 4mm Lens
BOQ Title: surveillance camera and installation, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Indoor PTZ Long Range Camera
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-09-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: surveillance camera and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dome Camera surveillance Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Ceiling OT Light (V2), Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Dome Climber for Playground, Surveillance Hard disk, Body Worn Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections