Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Indoor & Outdoor Signaling Work Including Supply of Materials, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Wardha Station (Distributed Configuration) in Connection with Wardha-...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144407499
Notice Ref. No.: NGP-NC-CR-SNT-C-S-03-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 262126633.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 5242500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Indoor & Outdoor signaling work including supply of materials, installation, testing & commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Wardha station (Distributed Configuration) in connection with Wardha-Badnera-Bhusawal 3rd & 4th line of Nagpur Division of Central Railway.
Supply of tool kit- required for Trouble Shooting and repair of hardware and software for EI system should be supplied for stations as per schedule item 1 above. (This includes tools required for EI maintenance sorts of crimping, insertion, removal, general purpose tools like screw drivers, spanners, PCB extractor, temp. controlled soldering iron, wire cutter, nose plier etc. & measuring instruments with carrying case/ holders/cabinet for technicians/ J.E. or testing, Maintenance and repair at site). Each set comprises of the following :- (a) Crimping tools for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (b) Insertion tool for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (c ) Removal tools for all types of special cable assembly used in EI (d) Digital multimeter (Tektronics/Fluke/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) system. (e) Steel cabinet / Almira (Godrej/Durian/Transteel) of good quality to store tool, spare cards and documents. (f) Clamp Earth Tester. (Fluke 287/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) (g) Clamp Current Meter. (Fluke 287/MEGGER/RISHAV or better) (h) 6 nos. Electrostatic Discharge Wrist Band for cards modules protection. 011030 1.00 Set 134635.00 134635.00 18.00 158869.30 ♥♥ of 22 Run Date/Time: 30/06/2026 16:05:17 DYCSTE-C-NGP-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: NGP-NC-CR-SNT-C-S-03-2026 Closing Date/Time: 23/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 262126633.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 16:04
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5242500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections