Tender for Indoor Outdoor Playground Equipments, Qty: 11897

The WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indoor Outdoor Playground Equipments, Qty: 11897 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176192 | Ref ID: 138264270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10707300.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Swings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Swings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Indoor Outdoor Playground Equipments, Qty: 11897

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138264270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10707300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Indoor outdoor Playground equipments
Quantity Required: 11897
Start Date: 21-03-2026 11:05 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10707300
GeMARPTS Searched: Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Whistle(V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections