Tender for Indoor LAN cable each Roll C, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #8)

The THE HUTTI GOLD MINES COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indoor LAN cable each Roll C, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #8) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403448 | Ref ID: 138859485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Indoor LAN cable each Roll C, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138859485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera with accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Indoor LAN cable each Roll C
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Processors, Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, CPVC Ball Valve, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Band S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections