Tender for indoor Dome IP camera 2 MP, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for indoor Dome IP camera 2 MP, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820941 | Ref ID: 131882570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19480.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 50 cameras with Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 50 cameras with Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: indoor Dome IP camera 2 MP, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131882570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: indoor Dome IP camera 2 MP
BOQ Title: 50 cameras with Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) ...
Item Title: indoor Dome IP camera 2 MP
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19480
BOQ Title: 50 cameras with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Outdoor Cable Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information outlet, Ethernet Cables, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections