Tender for Indoor Dome fixed Camera, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indoor Dome fixed Camera, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910460 | Ref ID: 147231181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95946.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SCCTV and ACS at AAI Kancheepuram with 03 yrs warranty and 3 yrs CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Camera fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SCCTV and ACS at AAI Kancheepuram with 03 yrs warranty and 3 yrs CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Camera fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Indoor Dome fixed Camera, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147231181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IP based 2MP Indoor Dome fixed Camera with IP67 protection
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV and ACS at AAI Kancheepuram with 03 yrs warranty and 3 yrs CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Camera fo...
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV and ACS at AAI Kancheepuram with 03 yrs warranty and 3 yrs CAMC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Camera fo...
Item Title: Indoor Dome fixed Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95946
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV and ACS at AAI Kancheepuram with 03 yrs warranty and 3 yrs CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NVR Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections