Tender for Indomethacin 75Mg Cap, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indomethacin 75Mg Cap, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #81) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6525118 | Ref ID: 124387022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from echs bid, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar echs bid, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Indomethacin 75Mg Cap, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124387022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6525118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INDOMETHACIN 75MG CAP
BOQ Title: echs bid, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Indomethacin 75Mg Cap
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:26 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: echs bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Propranolol TR 40mg Tab Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablet, D - Shaped Connectors, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Desk and Bench Set for Clas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections