Tender for Indomethacin 25mg TabperCap, Qty: 454 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indomethacin 25mg TabperCap, Qty: 454 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586523 | Ref ID: 142596702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114281.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Mefloquine Tablet Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Mefloquine Tablet Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Indomethacin 25mg TabperCap, Qty: 454 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142596702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114281

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drugs and Consumables
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Mefloquine Tablet Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2)
Item Title: Indomethacin 25mg TabperCap
Item Quantity: 454
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114281
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Microscope immersion oil, Sintered Glass Crucible (V2), Acetaldehyde solution, Methyl acetate, Auditorium Chair (V2) Searched String: LevotoSalbutamol syrup 1 mgper5ml bottle of 100 ml Household Insecticides (V2), Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Urine Collection...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections