Tender for Indo Halogen Heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indo Halogen Heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5802286 | Ref ID: 112922676).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) Tool Kit for Kadai Bun... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) Tool Kit for Kadai Bun... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Indo Halogen Heater, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112922676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5802286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded
BOQ Title: Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) Tool Kit for Kadai Bun...
Item Title: Indo Halogen Heater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2025 7:36 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tiffin Lunch Box (V2), Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Searched String: Kadai steel Steel Tubes, Steel Wool, Tool Kit for Kadai Bunai Sambandhi Utpad & Readymade Garments- O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Deoria), Steel Scrap, Drip - Leg Drain, Tool Kit for Vastra Silai Evam Kadai (Za...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections