Tender for individual kit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for individual kit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838416 | Ref ID: 113419418).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tactical combat first aid equipment, Bag Water Proof Carrier Man Pack (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tactical combat first aid equipment, Bag Water Proof Carrier Man Pack (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: individual kit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113419418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 liter individual first aid bag
BOQ Title: tactical combat first aid equipment, Bag Water Proof Carrier Man Pack (Defence)
Item Title: individual kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: tactical combat first aid equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Platoon medical kit carriage eqpt Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (MO) - Medical Examination Kit for Sexual Assault Cases, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, medical or surgical suction sets or kits, Victim Loc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections